A distinctive columnar form makes this a great choice for street or yard planting. Showy clusters of gleaming white blooms in early spring. Dark green summer foliage turns a brilliant purplish red-orange in fall. Deciduous.

 

Common Name: Cleveland Select Flowering Pear

Botanical Name: Pyrus calleryana 'Cleveland Select'

Watering Needs:Water regularly - weekly, or more often in extreme heat.

Botanical Pronunciation:PY-rus kal-er-ee-AY-na

Plant type:Tree

Deciduous/evergreen:Deciduous

Growth rate:Moderate

Average landscape size:Moderate growing; reaches 40 ft. tall, 15 to 20 ft. wide.

Special features:Dramatic Foliage Color, Easy Care, Fall Color, Year-round Interest

Foliage color:Dark Green

Blooms:Early Spring

Flower color:White

Flower attributesShowy Flowers

Garden styleAsian/Zen, Contemporary, Cottage

Cleveland Select Flowering Pear

$182.00Price
Size
Planting

    Landscape Development

    Design & Supply

    © 2023 by LANDCO
     

    5901 Carmel Ave NE

    Albuquerque, NM 87113

    landconm@gmail.com

    • Facebook Social Icon
    • Twitter Social Icon
    • Google+ Social Icon

     Synthetic Turf Installation Albuquerque | Sprinkler System Installation Albuquerque | Sod Installation Albuquerque