This is an upright, fast-growing, deciduous tree than grows to 50-80’ tall with erect branching that typically forms a broad, loose, open crown. Bark is yellowish-brown. 

Common Name: Golden Weeping Willow 

Type: Tree

Family: Salicaceae

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 50.00 to 75.00 feet

Spread: 50.00 to 75.00 feet

Bloom Time: April to May

Bloom Description: Green

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: High

Suggested Use: Rain Garden

Flower: Insignificant

Tolerate: Deer, Erosion, Clay Soil, Wet Soil, Black Walnut

Golden Weeping Willow

$130.00Price
Size
Planting

    Landscape Development

    Design & Supply

    © 2023 by LANDCO
     

    5901 Carmel Ave NE

    Albuquerque, NM 87113

    landconm@gmail.com

    • Facebook Social Icon
    • Twitter Social Icon
    • Google+ Social Icon

     Synthetic Turf Installation Albuquerque | Sprinkler System Installation Albuquerque | Sod Installation Albuquerque